Commitment to Attend

The deadline for teams to declare their intent to participate in Ringette Alberta Provincial Playdowns and Provincial Championships is December 15th of the given season.

Fill out my online form.

Teams will be added once the form is completed and payment is received.

*Last update: December 8 @ 4:30 PM*

Airdrie Sting (AIR-U12A)
Bowview Attack (CBV-U12A-3)
Bowview Blitz (CBV-U12A-1)
Bowview Vipers (CBV-U12A-2)
Edmonton Thunder (EDM-U12A1)
Northwest Edge (CNW-U12A-2)
Northwest Intensity (CNW-U12A-1)
Bowview Thunder (CBV-U12B-1)
Edmonton Bandits (EDM-U12B-1)
Edmonton Eclipse (EDM-U12B-2)
Medicine Hat Edge (MHT-U12B-1)
Northwest El Pase Libre (CNW-U12B-3)
Northwest Havoc (CNW-U12B-1)
Pembina Thunder (PEM-U12C1)
Rockyford Ringers (RFD-U12B)
South Calgary High Voltage (CSO-U12B2)
Bowview Blades (CBV-U12B-2)
Bowview Devils (CBV-U12C-3)
Bowview Ice Illusions (CBV-U12C-2)
CalEast Sharp Shooters (CER-U12C-1)
Edmonton Ice Breakers (EDM-U12C-1)
Indus Yellow Lightning (IND-U12CY1)
Indus Black Lightning (IND-U12CB1)
Northwest Fierce (CNW-U12C1)
Pembina Orange Crush (PEM-U12C2)
South Calgary Ring Crushers (CSO-U12C2)
Calgary Blue (CGY-U14AA-3)
Calgary Red (CGY-U14AA-1)
Calgary White (CGY-U14AA-2)
Central Alberta Sting (CAB-U14AA-1)
Edmonton Elite (ERC-U14AA-1)
St. Albert Mission (STA-U14AA-1)
Zone 2 Blaze (Z2D-U14AA-1)
Zone 5 Edge (Z5D-U14AA1)
Bowview AC/DC (CBV-U14A-3)
Bowview Edge (CBV-U14A-2)
Bowview Riot (CBV-U14A-1)
Medicine Hat Tropics (MHT-U14A)
Northwest Summit (CNW-U14A-2)
Northwest Titanium (CNW-U14A-1)
South Calgary Nitro (CSO-U14A1)
Bowview Renegades (CBV-U14B-2)
Edmonton Velocity (EDM-U14B-1)
Northwest Aftershock (CNW-U14B3)
Northwest NRG (CNW-U14B1)
Pembina Vipers (PEM-U14B1)
South Calgary Nightmare (CSO-U14B2)
South Calgary Warriors (CSO-U14B1)
Calgary Riot (CGY-U16AA-3)
Calgary Shock (CGY-U16AA-2)
Calgary Surge (CGY-U16AA-1)
Central Alberta Sting (CAB-U16AA-1)
Edmonton Elite (ERC-U16AA-1)
St. Albert Mission (STA-U16AA-1)
Zone 2 (Z2D-U16AA1)
Zone 5 Pack (Z5D-U16AA-1)
Bowview Rage (CBV-U16A-1)
Bowview Royals (CBV-U16A-2)
Edmonton Apex (EDM-U16A1)
Medicine Hat Mission (MHT-U16A1)
Northwest Force (CNW-U16A-1)
South Calgary Blues (CSO-U16A1)
Bowview Adrenalie (CBV-U16B-2)
Bowview Lethal (CBV-U16B-3)
Edmonton Wildcats (EDM-U16B1)
Indus Lightning (IND-U16B1)
Pembina Rock (PEM-U16B1)
Calgary Heat (CGY-U19AA-1)
Calgary Strive (CGY-U19AA-2)
Central Alberta Sting (CAB-U19AA-1)
Edmonton Elite (ERC-U19AA-1)
St. Albert Mission (STA-U19AA-1)
Zone 5 GRIT (Z5D-U19AA-1)
Edmonton Shock (EDM-U19A1)
Rockyford Big Country (RFD-U19A-1)
Northwest Mavericks (CNW-U19A-2)
Northwest Red (CNW-U19A-1)
Bowview Nova (CBV-U19B-1)
Northwest Inferno (CNW-U19B-2)
Northwest Vex (CNW-U19B-1)
South Calgary Surge (CSO-U19B1)
Calgary Blitz
Edmonton Ice
Impact
Last Call
Relit
RQB Twisters
St. Albert Crew
Surge
University
University Alumni
University of Lethbridge Pronghorns
Zone 5 Experience
Beaumont Adrenaline
Calgary Blaze
Calgary Edge
Calgary FSU
Central Alberta
Edmonton Ice
Edmonton North Shore Fury
Sherwood Park Open B1
Spruce Grove Rush
St. Albert Senior B’s
St. Albert Twisted B
Thunder
Triwood Defiance
Wrath
Beaumont Rush
Medicine Hat Force
Rockyford Ringers
Rockyford Rush
Sherwood Park