U19B

PlaydownsProvincial ScheduleHost InformationStandings/Results

North Playdowns

ROUND 1 – Mixed of Locations* – March 3-5, 2017
*Locations include: Sherwood Park, St. Albert, Leduc, and Spruce Grove

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (1 pool of 5) on February 19, 2017
The following teams have committed to attend and will compete for 3 Provincial Spots:

AssnName TeamName
RA-Z4 – Lacombe Ringette Edge
RA-Z5 – Fort Saskatchewan Ringette Ice
RA-Z5 – St Albert Ringette Wrath
RA-Z6 – Edmonton Ringette (EFCLRA) Team What?
RA-Z7 – Fort McMurray Ringette Fusion

U19B North Final Results


South Playdowns

ROUND 1: Calgary – March 3-5, 2017

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (1 pool of 3, 1 pool of 4) on February 19, 2017
The following teams have committed to attend and will compete for 4 Provincial Spots:

AssnName TeamName
RA-Z1 – Lethbridge Ringette Heat
RA-Z1 – Medicine Hat Ringette Avalanche
RA-Z2 – Cochrane Ringette AC Thunder
RA-Z2 – Strathmore Minor Ringette Association Ice
RA-Z3 – Bowview Ringette Braves
RA-Z3 – Northwest Ringette Surge
RA-Z3 – Northwest Ringette Wildcats

U19B South Final Results

U19B Provincial Schedule

U19B Provincial Program

Dates: March 24-26, 2017
Location: Lacombe

Lacombe Ringette Provincial Hoody Form

U19 Ringette Provincials Photo Order 2017

Blocked under Lacombe Ringette Provincials 2017 

Canalta Ponoka – $131.00-$141.00  *includes breakfast*
1, 6707 Highway 53 West, Ponoka
20 rooms available
403-704-1177
cut-off date: March 13th

Comfort Inn & Suites – $100.00 *includes breakfast*
6846 66th Street, Red Deer
21 rooms available
403-348-0025
cut-off date: March 14th

Best Western Plus – $119.99 *includes breakfast*
6839-66 Street, Red Deer
18 regular rooms
2 suites ($154.99)
1-866-366-3555 or 403-346-3555
cut-off date: March 15th

Ramada – $129.99  *includes breakfast*
6853 – 66 Street, Red Deer
45 rooms available
1-866-927-8483 or 403-342-4445
cut-off date: March 13th when booking this one, quote CGLRGP for the block.

Gold – Medicine Hat Avalanche
Silver – Strathmore Ice
Bronze – Lacombe Edge
4th – Fort Saskatchewan Ice
5th – Northwest Surge
6th – Cochrane AC Thunder
7th – Fort McMurray Fusion
8th – St. Albert Wrath