Alberta Winter Games – Team Announcements

Congratulations to the following teams that will be representing their Zone at the 2016 Alberta Winter Games, in Medicine Hat this February.

Zone 1: Medicine Hat, Lethbridge, Brooks
Karlee Bohnec
Kelli Bowles
Erica Brost
Mackenzie Broydell
Taylor Chase
Ami Dynes
Brianna Forbes
Alyssa Gosse
Kira Kopec
Kennedy Lanigan
Mishaela Lanigan
Jenna McDonnell
Alexandra Stanke
Sydney Stasienko
KiAnna Sullivan
Raegen Ully
Jensen Wilk

Zone 2 – Big Country
McKenna Blades
Mackenzie Cameron
Rovanna Irvin
Madison Istace
Taneil Kalbhen
Michaela Kelly
Hailey Kenney
Ashley LeCavalier
Eliza Leitch
Meagan McCullough
Grace Olson
Danielle Rosenberg
Oceane Rosenberg
Ann Sauve
Abby Wasylyniuk
Daylen Wathen
Tatum Wathen

Zone 3: Calgary
Bria Bentley
Madi Boulanger
Anna Bourgeois
Shaelyn Corasiniti
Hailey Coumont
Kolby Dorren
Jade Fischer
Taryn Glimpel
Alyssa Hall
Stephanie Hamilton
Julianna Heard
Lauren Howes
Regan Kane
Erin Mckeage
Drew Pertson
Maddison Schroeder
Ally Sobry

Zone 4: Central Alberta
Adrienne Boudreau
Victoria Derwantz
Erika Driesen
Aspen Dorn
Kianna Doyle
Kaity Engel
Sierra Hilman
Camryn Hutchison
Elyssa Leedahl
Cassidy Lyons
Kaylie Lyons
Kaylee Ludlow
Kaityln McCulloch
Erin Musselman
Kendra Pollock
Megan Taylor
Holland Wagensveld

Zone 5
Kiana Assenheimer
BieAnn Bader
Allice Boddez
Kennedy Hickey
Antonia Hood
Mykenzie Howard
Madeline Lovesin
Brooklyn Johnson
Vail Ketsa
Abbey Klatt
Sarah Kristensen
Lauren Miller
Taylor Ostafichuk
Kennedy Palmer
Danielle Petter
Ryiah Siffledeen
Paige Squires

Zone 5 – Wildcard
Vittoria Barbieri
Taite Broadhurst
Reagan Broadhurst
Chloe Clements
Emma Durocher
Eva Fleming
Danica Gillespie
Grace Haney
Taylor Johnson
Jordyn Knoppers
Maren Krec
Cassie McBride
Halle Nedohin
Megan Romaniuk
Abby Schultter
Alyssa Suchan
Breann Wilhelm

Zone 6 – Edmonton
Kaley Bilyk
Tanishia Bridges
Stefanie Christensen
Jasmine Feddema
Sydney Gaudreau
Ali Keylor
Kalina Kilgour
Jamie Larmour
Rudi Lukas
Kristin Ostashek
Nicole Pelletier
Megan Riou
Anna Rogers
Caroline Ryan-York
Torrie Shennan
Mackenzie Williams
Katie Zipp

Zone 7: Fort McMurray
Brianna Burke
Taylor Coffey
Wesley Coull
Brianna Cullihall
Samantha Deitz
Jaden Fraser
Maria Golosky
Logyn Gulevich
Mackenzie Noble
Emily Praught
Abigail Ryan
Alyssa Sandeman
Rhyse Semeniuk
Cassidy Sneddon
Hannah Walowski
Joelle Young
Mackenzie Young